2021 Roll of Honour

Good Service Awards

Chief Scout’s Commendation for Good Service

William Hazell
Deputy District Commissioner, District Executive Committee Member, District Sub Committee Member – Risk Committee, District Training Adviser – Managers & Supporters, Assistant District Appointments Secretary, District Appointments Advisory Committee Member, District Administrator, Grafton,
Acting Group Scout Leader, 1st Houghton,
Acting Group Scout Leader, 1st Blisworth,
Acting Group Scout Leader, 1st Hartwell

Jump to top

Length of Service Awards

Susan Pearson – 40 Years
Assistant District Commissioner (Adult Support), District Training Adviser, District Executive Committee Member, District Appointments Advisory Committee Member, District Appointments Secretary, Grafton

Michael Turton – 40 Years
Scout Section Assistant, 1st Blisworth

Sandra O’Connor – 30 Years
Assistant District Commissioner (Group Support), District Appointments Chair, District Training Adviser, Grafton

Kenneth Hancock – 25 Years
District Executive Committee Member, Grafton

Denise Gibson – 5 Years
District Secretary, Grafton

Jump to top

Wood Badge’s

Anne Oram
Assistant District Commissioner (Cub Scouts), Grafton

Tabitha Sweeney
Assistant Beaver Scout Leader, Greens Norton

Kathryn Gibson
Assistant Beaver Scout Leader, 1st Yardley Gobion

Sarah Sinton
Beaver Scout Leader, Cub Scout Leader, 1st Hackleton

Harry Huckin
Assistant District Commissioner (Inclusion), Grafton

Hannah Fraser
District Leader (Beaver Scout Section Support), Grafton

Harry Huckin
District Local Training Manager, Grafton

Lynne Whitlock
Beaver Scout Leader, 1st Blisworth

Janet Heeler
Assistant Beaver Scout Leader, Grafton

William Hazell
Deputy District Commissioner, Grafton

Steven Smith
Assistant District Commissioner (Growth & Development (14 – 25 Awards)), Grafton

Andrew Elder
Group Scout Leader, Whistley 2000

William Jones
Assistant Scout Leader, 1st Towcester

Adam Smith
Beaver Scout Leader, 1st Towcester

Louise Waters
Beaver Scout Leader, 5th Brackley

Mark Bulgin
Assistant Beaver Scout Leader, 1st Cogenhoe

Bethany Hawkins
Assistant Beaver Scout Leader, 5th Brackley

Michael O’Connor
Assistant Explorer Scout Leader, Tunnel Rats ESU, Grafton

Thomas Newman
Explorer Scout Leader, Cavatappi ESU, Grafton

Jump to top

Skip to content

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue to use this site we will assume that you are happy with it. Read more

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close